Aleksandra Čaka iela 133 Grīziņkalns

1 rooms · 29m² · Floor 5

€46,669 (€1609/m²)
Area:29 m²
Price/m²:€1609
Rooms:1
Floor:5

Location

Aleksandra Čaka iela 133

Description

This building offers apartments of different sizes, prices and finishes. It is a valuable choice for those who appreciate proximity to the city centre, convenient infrastructure, the charm of pre-war architecture and the opportunity to create a home to suit their individual needs on a reasonable budget. It can also be a very good and safe investment, as the neighbourhood is developed and in demand.Location:The building is in an excellent location. The building is located in an excellent location, just a few steps away from the Centra sports field and kindergarten, with several schools nearby. Public transport stops are within a three-minute walk, and the Domina shopping centre is a thirteen-minute walk away.About the apartment:- Apartment No. 57- One room, separate kitchen, toilet, riser/shower under construction;- On the 5th floor, in a front building, windows facing the green courtyard- High ceilings- In need of renovation- Gas central heating.The building has its own economical gas boiler in the basement. City cold water and sewerage are available, hot water is provided by a centralised gas boiler.About the building:- A solid brick building. The courtyard house was built in 1890, the front house in 1991.- The building has six floors, no lift- Enclosed and well-maintained staircase- Manager SIA Namu Guru- Management fee 0.85 EUR per square metre plus value added tax- Provision 0.15 euro per square metre- Paved parking spaces available in the courtyard, available for purchase at a price of 12 500 euro, as well as bicycle storage- Land in the property- Storage space is also available in the basement.Additional information:Other one to four bedroom apartments are also available, ranging from 23.1 to 82 square metres, with varying levels of finish, both ready to move into and in need of extensive renovation. The apartments can be redesigned and combined, a redesign sketch is attached.Please ask for the price list of all apartments by phone or Whatsapp!Read more