Krišjāņa Barona iela 130 Centrs

20 rooms · 3285m²

€1,700,000 (€518/m²)
Area:3285 m²
Land area:233 m²
Price/m²:€518
Rooms:20

Location

Krišjāņa Barona iela 130

Centrs

Facilities

Garage

Price History

Description

For Sale: Profitable Building Complex in Riga Center with Stable Cash Flow.Offering a fully operational commercial property complex on Krišjāņa Barona iela and Dārzaugļu iela – a ready-made investment for buyers looking for predictable income and a prime location.K. Barona iela 130, Building 5 area: 312 m² | Land area: 233 m². Ground floor: retail space, upper floors: offices.K. Barona iela 130, Building 7 - area: 1126 m² | Land area: 1022 m². Ground floor: retail space, upper floors: offices.Dārzaugļu iela 1b - area: 1847 m² | Land area: 1516 m². Ground floor: retail space, upper floors: offices.Total: 3285 m² of premises and 2771 m² of land.99% occupancy rate – almost all premises are leased to long-term tenants. Stable cash flow – the complex generates predictable monthly income already. Prime location – Krišjāņa Barona iela is one of Riga’s main arteries with high traffic and developed infrastructure. Dārzaugļu iela is adjacent and easily accessible by car and public transport. Clear structure – high-yield retail on the ground floors, offices above, ensuring a diversified tenant portfolio. Investor-ready – no time or resources needed for tenant search or space adaptation.Contact me for detailed information on lease agreements, cash flow, and price.I’ll arrange a viewing and answer all your questions.Read more