Property Details Pumpura iela 7

1 rooms · 44.3m² · Floor 2

€25,300 (€571/m²)
Area:44.3 m²
Price/m²:€571
Rooms:1
Floor:2

Location

Pumpura iela 7

Description

For sale: a 1-room apartment with a spacious loggia in Jelgava, located in a quiet neighbourhood.An excellent opportunity for those who wish to create a home tailored to their own preferences or are looking for a promising investment property with high rental demand. The property was previously used as a dormitory apartment, is currently vacant, and ready for its new owner.The property is suitable both for living and investment purposes, especially considering the stable demand for rental apartments in this area. Nearby is the LBTU Faculty of Veterinary Medicine — a popular place of study among both Latvian and international students.Utilities:• Electricity;• City water supply and sewerage. A connection to the centralised hot water system is planned. The building’s risers will be replaced;• Central heating from “Gren”.The building is managed by SIA “Selectum Home”.Costs:• Management fee – EUR 0.75/m² + VAT;• Reserve fund – EUR 0.20/m².Other 1-room apartments on different floors and in various technical conditions (mostly requiring renovation) are also available, allowing buyers to choose the most suitable option for either living or investment.Excellent infrastructure nearby:• next to RAF shopping centre;• close to Lidl, the new JYSK and other stores;• several kindergartens and two schools nearby;• convenient public transport connections;• quick and easy access to Riga.A great opportunity to purchase a property with potential at an affordable price.Read more