Marijas iela 2 Centrs

29 rooms · 1060m²

€1,700,000 (€1604/m²)
Area:1060 m²
Land area:2168 m²
Price/m²:€1604
Rooms:29

Location

Marijas iela 2

Description

Real estate in the city center, next to the Central Station.A reconstruction project for converting the property into apartments has been approved.Property composition:Building – undivided shares of the co-owned propertyLand – undivided shares of the co-owned propertyA registered co-ownership usage agreement is recorded in the Land Register.+ Premises area: 1060 m²+ Total land area: 2168 m²+ 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th floors+ Usable area per floor: approx. 270 m²+ Each floor consists of an open space, 4 offices, a WC, and a kitchen+ City heating+ Ventilation and air conditioning+ Elevator+ Concierge desk at the entrance+ Video surveillanceAn approved reconstruction project for creating apartments.Read more