Mežaparka prospekts Dzintari

2 rooms · 79.5m² · Floor 7

€235,000 (€2956/m²)
Area:79.5 m²
Price/m²:€2956
Rooms:2
Floor:7

Description

We offer to purchase 1-bedroom apartment in the new eight-storey apartment complex “Jurmala Park House”, located in the famous resort city of the Baltic States-Jurmala, at Dzintaru Avenue. Dzintaru Avenue located in the middle of the heart Jurmala.The apartment consists of living space of 79.5 sq.m. The apartment has a comfortable layout: spacious living room with kitchen area, one bedroom, bathroom, larder and balcony. The apartment is offered with a high- quality finishes, parquet floors, light walls, tiled bathrooms with plumbing and electric heated floors. For a comfortable stay, the apartment is equipped with high-quality and powerful air conditioners. On the ground floor of the club-type apartment complex there is offered a gym, a spa, a hair salon and a café. Next to the building there are parking spaces and underground parking area of 2736 sq.m.The building is excellently located – just a 10-minute walk to the sea, five-minute to promenade of the city Jomas Street and the legendary Concert Hall "Dzintari". The surroundings offer to enjoy all the advantages of the city - close active leisure park, schools and kindergartens, public transport, various restaurants and shops, SPA complexes and other benefits of Jurmala city.Excellent offer for comfortable, thoughtful and quality living.Read more