Krišjāņa Barona iela 129 Grīziņkalns

2 rooms · 31.9m² · Floor 2

€78,000 (€2445/m²)
Area:31.9 m²
Price/m²:€2445
Rooms:2
Floor:2

Location

Krišjāņa Barona iela 129

Description

For sale furnished two-room apartment in a building built in 1912, renovated in 2017. The windows of the apartment are facing the courtyard. Ceiling height 2,8m. Wooden flooring. Adjustable radiators, heating meters (allocators). Utilities in summer 60 EUR, highest in previous winter 140 EUR. The price includes a storage room in the basement.During the renovation of the house the pipes, wiring, roof were changed, as well facade and staircase renovated.Close to Grīziņdārzs and Barons Quarter, shopping centre Domina, shops. Excellent public transport links - tram, bus, trolleybus stops in 5min walk, as well as Zemitāni railway station.Read more