Strēlnieku iela 4b Centrs

1 rooms · 24m² · Floor 2

€98,400 (€4100/m²)
Area:24 m²
Price/m²:€4100
Rooms:1
Floor:2

Location

Strēlnieku iela 4b

Centrs

Facilities

Elevator
Garage
Storage

Price History

Description

For sale: Modern studio apartment in the Quiet Centre!The Quiet Centre is a beloved area for Riga residents — popular restaurants, cafés, and attractions are all within a short walking distance.About the building:This is a modern residential building, commissioned in 2020, offering high-quality and functional apartments in the city center. The building also features a private, secure courtyard with bicycle storage.The project has been developed as a next-generation residential building with well-thought-out layouts, modern engineering systems, and energy-efficient solutions that ensure a high level of living comfort.About the apartment:The apartment features high ceilings and windows facing both Strēlnieku Street and the inner courtyard, making it very bright and cozy. It is fully furnished and equipped with everything needed for comfortable living — refrigerator, dishwasher, washing machine, and induction stove.Layout:Entrance hall, studio-type living area combined with a kitchen, and a bathroom.Thanks to the building’s high energy efficiency rating, utility costs are low:Winter season: approximately 100–130 EURSummer season: approximately 50–70 EURThe building is managed by SIA Vecruņģi.If you have any questions or would like to arrange a viewing, please feel free to call or write.Read more